• +43 2610 422 92
  • +43 664 920 1478
  • Am Blaufränkischweg 3, 7312 Horitschon
  • Monday to Friday 8 a.m. to 5 p.m. | Sa: 9 a.m. to 11:30 p.m. and 1:30 p.m. to 6:00 p.m. | Closed on Sunday

AGB

Delivery conditions:

The order entered in this form is only legally valid subsequent to our order confirmation. For some wines, there are only limited quantities – which is why your order may need to be reduced. In order to keep your shipping costs as low as possible, we would like to point out that our cardboard boxes for 0.75-litre bottles contain 3, 6 or 12 bottles each. Boxes for magnums contain 1, 3 or 6 1.5-litrebottles.

Availability is subject to change.

All prices are in euros including VAT and all
duties

Abroad:

Payment: advance payment or credit card
Delivery or dispatch via forwarding agent by arrangement.

For dispatching your order, we offer you shipment via DPD Weinlogistik or collection of the shipment by your own forwarding agent, or you can pick it up yourself at the vineyard.

Shipping via DPD Weinlogistik is limited to the destination countries listed below.

 

DPD Weinlogistik shipping costs table, in euros including VAT

DPD costs table

inkl. MwSt.1er Mag.1er2er3er6er12er18er
Austria7,406,006,506,908,2010,6015,70
Germany14,5011,4013,6014,0016,1019,2025,30
Belgium17,1013,5016,2016,6019,2022,8028,80
Denmark18,6015,1017,7018,2021,0024,3030,30
Spain48,6044,3047,7048,2050,6053,8059,80
France23,4019,2022,5023,0025,3029,9035,90
Finland26,5022,6025,6026,1027,3029,9035,90
Italy26,2023,4025,3025,7028,0031,2037,20
Luxembourg17,1013,5016,2016,6019,2022,8028,80
Netherland17,1013,5016,2016,6019,2022,8028,80
Portugal60,4056,8059,5060,0062,6066,0072,10
Czech Republic18,1016,4017,2017,7019,1022,4028,40
Croatia28,5024,9025,4025,9029,4032,3038,40
Hungary18,1016,4017,2017,7019,1022,4028,40
Poland27,8025,1026,9027,3029,0031,9037,90
Slovenia17,0015,3016,1016,6018,0021,9027,90
Slovakia19,5018,0018,6019,0020,5024,4030,40
Bulgaria41,1038,8040,7041,1044,0048,0054,00
Estonia46,6044,0045,7046,2047,8050,8056,80
Greece55,7052,9054,8055,3058,5065,8071,80
Latvia40,9038,2040,0040,4042,1045,0051,10
Romania45,2031,4032,8033,2036,2039,1045,20

*) Free delivery within Austria for orders over EUR 99!

*) Free delivery within Germany for orders over EUR 149!

Liebe Weinfreunde und Weinfreundinnen!

Jetzt heißt es zusammenhalten!
Bestellen Sie in den kommenden Tagen Ihre Weine bei den österreichischen Winzern.

Bestellen Sie bei uns:
telefonisch: 02610 / 42292
per E-Mail: weingut@iby.at
Online-Shop: www.iby.at

Wir versenden täglich mit DPD. Wein ist ZUSAMMENHALT und KULTUR.
Zur Zeit kommt es zu kurzen Lieferverzögerung!

Wir freuen uns auf Ihre Bestellungen!
Und wünschen Ihnen Gesundheit und Durchhaltevermögen

Herzlichst
Ihre Familie Iby,
Anton & Eva Maria Iby
Ihre Biowinzer